19301642
08/11/2019 12:44

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 north of 161st Street, Holland, Pipestone County

The Harley Davidson was traveling southbound on Highway 23. The driver lost control of the motorcycle causing it to leave the roadway and enter the west ditch. Holland First Responders, Pipestone Sheriff's Office and Pipestone Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Pipestone County SO
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 14:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Jack Kevin Pennell
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone County Medical Center