19202054
08/11/2019 09:44

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 169 at Milepost 61, Belgrade Twp, Nicollet County

Lexus northbound on Highway 169 in left lane. Harley Davidson motorcycle northbound on Highway 169 in Right lane. Harley merged from right lane to left lane and struck passenger side of Lexus. Harley then lost control and crashed.

Dry

Nicollet County Sheriff, St Peter Police, Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 14:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Lexus ES 350 Sedan
No

Driver
Lois Jane Reynolds
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Harley Davidson FLHX
Not applicable

Driver
Carmen Joan Merrell
Stetsonville, WI, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato