Fatal
19301637
08/10/2019 16:43

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 119 and 340th st , Hantho Twp, Lac Qui Parle County

A Harley Davidson motorcycle was southbound on HWY 119 near 340th street in Lac Qui Parle county, when the driver lost control and crashed on the roadway.

Wet

LQPCSO, SCSO, APD, Appleton AMB and fire, Madison AMB
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 12:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Steven Harvey Dunkley
Madison, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hosptial

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Passenger
Linda Joyce Brandstrom
Madison, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Fatal