19603254
08/10/2019 20:48

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HIghway 27 east of Long Prairie, Bruce Twp, Todd County

A Ford F350 was traveling westbound on highway 27 west of 335th ave. A Harley Davidson motorcycle was also traveling westbound behind the F-350. The F-350 slowed to turn left. The motorcycle thought the F-350 was turning right and tried to pass on the drivers side. The F-350 turned left and struck the passing motorcycle.

Dry

Todd County, Long Prairie Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/10/2019 23:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Danielle Irene Erola
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Erin Teresa Ackman
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cameron Richard Trupe
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Honda FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Delbert William Schulz
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare - Long Praire