19202047
08/10/2019 18:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East bound I 90 south of Wells , Foster Twp, Faribault County

The Motorcycle was travelling east bound on I 90 when it went off the road and rolled into the median.

Dry

Faribault Co SO, Kiester Ambulance, Wells Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
08/10/2019 19:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Robert L Van Nostran
North Royalton, OH, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
MCHS- Albert Lea