19202021
08/08/2019 07:51

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 and Highway 14, Le Ray Twp, Blue Earth County

The GMC was westbound on Highway 14. The Semi was eastbound on Highway 14. The two vehicles collided in the intersection of Highway 14 and Highway 60.

Dry

Blue Earth SO, Eagle Lake PD, Madison Lake PD, Eagle Lake FD
Information believed complete
08/08/2019 10:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Shawn Skyler Padilla
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Sophie Fuen Dauk
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kristin Leigh Dauk
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems Mankato