19202020
08/07/2019 20:59

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4 at Brown County Road 10, Home Twp, Brown County

The Harley Davidson was traveling southbound on Highway 4. The driver struck a deer that entered the roadway from the ditch. Sleepy Eye Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Sleepy Eye PD, Brown County SO
Information believed complete
08/07/2019 22:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Andrick Giovanni Sanchez
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center