19102946
06/15/2019 15:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 Milepost 148, Alden Twp, Freeborn County

Kawasaki motorcycle westbound on Interstate 90, motorcycle changed lane from right to left, hydroplaned, lost control and laid down motorcycle in the middle of roadway.

Wet

Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 17:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Kawasaki ZG1 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Louis Gonzales
Crown Point, IN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital