19801011
06/15/2019 00:45

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Arola Road at 73rd Street NW, Walker, Cass County

The Honda motorcycle left the roadway near Arola Road and 73rd Street Northwest and struck a power pole.

Dry

Walker PD, Cass County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial EMS and Air Care
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 21:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Honda B60 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Unknown
April Suzanne Grossman
Walker, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Not Applicable
No
Unknown

Unknown
Derek Glen Hogan
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Not Applicable
No
Unknown