19310699
06/14/2019 23:48

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Highway 169 Milepost 373, Wuori Twp, St. Louis County

Kugel was driving Southbound 169 near Milepost 373 when he lost control of his vehicle around a curve and rolled his Buick Lasabre into the ditch.

Dry

Saint Louis County Sheriff's Office, Pike-Sandy First Responder's and Virginia Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 01:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Buick Lasabre Limited
No

Driver
Christopher Joseph Kugel
Virginia , MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health - Virginia