19201622
06/14/2019 17:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Hwy 169 at Lookout Dr, North Mankato, Nicollet County

The motorcycle rider was headed SB on Hwy 169 when he lost control and slid into the concrete barrier.

Dry

Nicollet Co SO, North Mankato PD, Gold Cross Amb
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 16:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Eric Ryan Nelsen
Brooten, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato