19602441
06/14/2019 17:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East Highway 23 ramp to West Highway 10 (St Cloud), Saint Cloud, Benton County

Both vehicles were exiting East Highway 23 onto West Highway 10. The Infinity G35 was stopped at the bottom of the ramp waiting for a break in traffic and was rear ended by the Mercury Mountaineer.

Dry

St Cloud Fired Department and Mayco Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/14/2019 20:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Mercury Mountaineer
No

Driver
Quinn Russell Pierskalla
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Infinity G35
No

Driver
Alyssa Breanna Farruggia
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital