19901272
06/14/2019 15:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

71 Highway / Minnesota Avenue E, Sebeka, Wadena County

The Chevy Impala was traveling Southbound on Highway 71, at Minnesota Avenue East, when it rear ended the Chevy Pickup.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 00:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Christopher John Ehrmantraut
Sebeka, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Pickup
No

Driver
Dennis Charles Schroeder
Albuquerque, NM, USA
Male Age: 72

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julianne Alice Hanson
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 68