19602440
06/14/2019 16:59

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East Interstate 94 near Mile 197 (Monticello), Monticello Twp, Wright County

Both vehicles were travelling East on Interstate 94 near mile 197. The Chrysler 200 was in the left lane in front of the Ford Van. The Chrysler 200 slowed due to traffic and was rear ended by the Ford Van causing the Chrysler 200 to come to a stop in the right ditch.

Dry

Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/14/2019 19:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
No

Driver
Gage Joseph Paur
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Monticello

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford Econoline Van
No

Driver
James Walter Jesok
Rice, MN, USA
Male Age: 69