19301244
06/14/2019 12:44

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 & Lac Qui Parle Co Rd 7, Mehurin Twp, Lac Qui Parle County

Pontiac Grand Prix was South bound on County Rd #7. Ford F150 was West bound on Hwy 212. Vehicles collided at the intersection of Co Rd 7 & Hwy 212.

Dry

Lac Qui Parle SO, Madison Amb & Fire, Dawson Amb
Information believed complete
06/14/2019 19:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Alexander James Giossi
Big Stone City, SD, USA
Male Age: 23

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Steven L Johnson
New Auburn, WI, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Johnson Memorial Health Services, Dawson, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert J Travis
Eau Claire, WI, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marc Steven Wiesner
New Auburn, WI, USA
Male Age: 62