19901271
06/14/2019 08:51

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94, Hudson Twp, Douglas County

Toyota was traveling west bound on Interstate 94 near Alexandria. Driver fell asleep and awoke when driving through the median, over corrected into the right ditch rolling the vehicle.

Dry

Douglas County
Information believed complete
06/14/2019 13:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Maw Se
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Allomere

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pah Doo Lay
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Allomere