19201620
06/14/2019 08:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 169 at Evergreen Circle, Vernon Center Twp, Blue Earth County

The driver was NB on Hwy 169 when the vehicle left the road, entered the ditch, and rolled across Evergreen Circle.

Dry

Blue Earth Co SO, Vernon Center Rescue, Lake Crystal Amb
Information believed complete
06/14/2019 10:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Clay Joseph Hawn
Spirit Lake, IA, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato