19320884
06/13/2019 16:36

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 and Lakewood Drive NW, Northern Twp, Beltrami County

Chevrolet truck was driving East Bound on Lakewood DR crossing Northbound Highway 71 while Ford Mustang was traveling Northbound on Highway 71. Chevrolet truck failed to yield for traffic and was struck by the Ford Mustang causing it to push into a commercial vehicle causing light damage to the bumper.

Dry

Beltrami County, Bemidji Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 19:37

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Mustang
Yes

Driver
Pamela Jane Boden
Blackduck, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

Bemidji Sanford ER

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2014 KW Conventional Cab
No

Driver
Ryan James Lundin
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Craig Allen Speed
Aitken, MN, USA
Male Age: 49