19602411
06/13/2019 06:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 and Highway 119, Shible Twp, Swift County

The Ram 2500 and the International Box Truck were travelling west on US Highway 12 near Highway 119 while the Peterbuilt Semi was travelling east. The Ram 2500 drifted over the center line while coming around a curve into the east bound lane of traffic and the Peterbuilt Semi made contact with the Ram 2500's trailer. The International Box Truck swerved to the right and came to a stop in the ditch.

Dry

Appleton EMS and Fire, Swift County
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 19:02

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ram 2500
No

Driver
Christopher Chameng Yang
Ham Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Felix Yang
Spring Valley, WI, USA
Male Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shong Yang
Spring Valley, WI, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wa Yang
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Xiong Chou Yang
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 International Box Truck
No

Driver
Abdalla Sharif Mohamed
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Peterbuilt Semi
No

Driver
Ricky L Daley
Grant, NE, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Appleton Hospital