19602410
06/13/2019 06:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Ramp, Westbound I94 to Middle Spunk Lake Rest Area, Avon Twp, Stearns County

Peterbuilt was exiting from Westbound I 94 to the Middle Spunk Lake Rest Area when it rolled, coming to a rest on its side in the ditch.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriff, Air Care, MNDOT
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 10:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Peterbuilt Tanker Truck
No

Driver
Collins Roosevelt Munns
West Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial via Air Care