19602406
06/12/2019 19:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 at 232nd Ave (Hawick), Roseville Twp, Kandiyohi County

The Peterbuilt semi was travelling west on Highway 23 west of 232nd Ave. The Lincoln MKX was travelling east. The Lincoln MKX crossed over the center line and the vehicles collided head on.

Dry

Kandiyohi County SO and Rescue, Paynesville PD, New London and Willmar Ambulance, Life Link
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 00:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Lincoln MKX
Yes

Driver
George Albert Hooper
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Janice Darlene Hooper
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Peterbuilt KIT Gliders
No

Driver
Shawn Reid Dreckman
Balaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 46