19201605
06/12/2019 11:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NE of the Frost exit, Emerald Twp, Faribault County

The semi was SB on 490th Ave and rolled over. Assisted by Blue Earth Fire, Frost Fire, Bricelyn Ambulance, and Mayo Air.

Dry

Faribault Sheriff
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 11:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Freightliner semi
No

Driver
James Paul Ricard
Blue Earth, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ricard Kenley Ann
Blue Earth 1, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ricard Jackson James
Blue Earth, MN, 1
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
MCHS St Marys Rochester