19800985
06/11/2019 14:04

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 34 and Henrietta Ave, Park Rapids, Hubbard County

The Sun fire was traveling eastbound, and the Ford Escape was traveling westbound on highway 34. The sun fire went to turn left when struck by the ford escape. The Toyota Tundra was sitting at a stop sign when rear ended by the sun fire.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/12/2019 14:12

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Sunfire
No

Driver
Steven Lee Demmon
Menahga, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dannielle Lee Lafferty
Menagha, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Saint Joseph

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Elisabeth Katherine Carr
Des Moines, IA, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Tundra
No

Driver
David Wayne Bretschneider
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 57