19271465
06/12/2019 09:07

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 and Highway 194, Solway Twp, St. Louis County

Mack Semi was travelling east on USTH 2 when it overturned onto the driver's side of the truck while trying to negotiate a curve at the interchange of USTH 2 and MNTH 194. The driver of the truck was transported by Mayo ambulance to Essentia Health in Duluth.

Dry

St Louis County, Solway Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2019 12:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mack Semi Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Scott Gingras
Superior, WI, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Essentia St Mary's