19602394
06/12/2019 05:15

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East Interstate 94 Just west of Clearwater, Lynden Twp, Stearns County

A Chevy Silverado traveling east on Interstate 94 Struck at Chevy 1500 in the back at milepost 177, just west of Clearwater Minnesota. Both vehicles came to rest on the left shoulder.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2019 06:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Scott Patrick Lemke
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Beau Samuel Richter
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Chevy 1500
No

Driver
Isabel A Gomez Nava
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rodney Isaac Vasquez
Unknown City
Male Age: 20