19310687
06/11/2019 21:43

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 at MP 309, south of Coleraine, Coleraine, Itasca County

The Ford Fiesta was southbound on Highway 169 at mile marker 309 when it struck a deer in the roadway.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/12/2019 18:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Kristin Marie Gothard
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca