19901249
06/11/2019 17:05

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East Bound Interstate 94 at Mile Post 2, Moorhead, Clay County

Chevy Silverado was heading East Bound on Interstate 94 when it entered the median, back onto the interstate, entered south ditch, vaulted thru DOT fence, over utility boxes and into a residential fence and tree.

Dry

Clay County Sheriffs Office, Morehead Fire, Fargo Moorhead Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/11/2019 19:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
RAUL GONZALEZ JR.
GLYNDON, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Sanford