19602388
06/11/2019 16:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB Hwy 10 at Lincoln Ave (Saint Cloud), Saint Cloud, Sherburne County

A Honda CRV was traveling west on 12th St SE attempting to turn onto EB Hwy 10. A Lincoln MKZ was traveling west on Hwy 10. The Honda struck the Lincoln while attempting to cross the westbound lanes.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/11/2019 17:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Casey Ellyn Mason
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Lincoln MKZ
Yes

Driver
Phyllis Lorraine Lenarz
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thomas Herold Lenarz
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital