19102884
06/11/2019 09:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East of Stewartville, Pleasant Grove Twp, Olmsted County

Both the VW Jetta and the crop sprayer were WB on Hwy 30. The Jetta attempted to pass the sprayer as it was turning left. The Jetta hit the left front of crop sprayer. The Jetta rolled several times coming to rest in ditch. Assisted by Olmsted County Sheriff Dept. Stewartville Fire Rescue and Mayo One.

Dry

Olmsted Sheriff
Information believed complete
06/11/2019 13:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 VW Jetta
Yes

Driver
Larry June Turner
Stewartville, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Life Threatening
MCHS St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 John Deere Crop Sprayer
Not applicable

Driver
Rodney Dean Krell
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 49