19602383
06/11/2019 09:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

@ SB 169 at Main St Elk River, Elk River, Sherburne County

V1 2006 Toyota Scion. V2 2017 Dodge Caravan. V1 northbound Hwy 169 in right lane. V2 westbound on Main St at stop light at 169. V2 gets green light and proceeds into intersection where it gets broadsided by V1. V2 flipped onto passenger side.

Wet

Elk River Police Department
Information believed complete
06/11/2019 12:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Bridget Rose Bartholomew
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kinley Rae Bartholomew
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Scion
Yes

Driver
William Donald Brady
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital Coon Rapids