19602380
06/10/2019 23:42

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I 94 to Northbound Highway 15 Ramp, Saint Cloud, Stearns County

The 2016 Kenworth Semi was travelling eastbound on Interstate 94 to northbound Highway 15. While on the ramp, the semi rolled onto its side.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Saint Cloud Fire
Information believed complete
06/11/2019 02:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Kenworth Semi Trailer
Unknown

Driver
Walter John Ressemann
Swanville, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital