19800978
06/10/2019 18:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 and 2 Mile Road, Brainerd, Crow Wing County

The 2007 Honda Civic was stopped in the lane waiting for the vehicle in front of it to turn. The front vehicle turned and the 2007 Honda Civic began moving forward when the 2003 Honda Civic came from behind and rear ended it.

Dry

Crow Wing County, Brainerd Police Department, Brainerd Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 20:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Benjamin Jeremiah Bernatsky
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health-St. Joseph's Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Adam Dale Sypnieski
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 26