19507247
06/10/2019 05:17

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 169 at Highway 41, Jackson Twp, Scott County

The Honda Accord was traveling Southbound on Highway 169. The Nissan Altima was eastbound Highway 41 turning to northbound Highway 169. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Scott County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 10:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Tracie Ann Peterson
Chaska, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Hanna Joy Peterson
Chaska, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Life Threatening
St Frncis Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Mohamedadbirahm Adbirahman Abdilahi
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 25