19310679
06/09/2019 14:15

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

South bound Hwy. 53 at Hwy. 135, Virginia, St. Louis County

Escape South bound Hwy. 53 approaching Hwy. 135, A4 also South bound in the same lane approaching Hwy. 135. A4 made contact with the rear of the Escape.

Wet

St. Louis Co., Essentia Health Virginia
Information believed complete
06/09/2019 22:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Unknown

Driver
George Peter Briski
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Elma Briski
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Audi A4
Yes

Driver
Brent Joseph Fre Borash
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 28