19310678
06/09/2019 11:34

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

North bound Hwy. 53 at Cr. 103., Wuori Twp, St. Louis County

Grand Prix North bound Hwy. 53, 4-Runner South bound Hwy. 53. 4-Runner failed to yield while attempting to turn East bound on Cr. 103 and vehicles met in the intersection.

Dry

St. Louis, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/09/2019 22:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Toyota 4-Runner
No

Driver
Darrell Arthur Olstad
Virginia, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Essentia Duluth

Yes
Yes
No

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Jacob Timothy Green
Cook, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Levi Michael Green
Fairbanks, AK, USA
Male Age: 22