19602349
06/09/2019 11:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 at Highway 9, northwest of New London, Burbank Twp, Kandiyohi County

The Buick Rendezvous was traveling southbound on Highway 71. The Mercedes Benz E320 was traveling eastbound on Highway 9. The Mercedes stopped at the intersection, and then proceeded into the intersection and was struck broadside by the Buick.

Dry

Kandiyohi County
Information believed complete
06/09/2019 13:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Buick Rendezvous
Yes

Driver
Curtis Randall Trenary
Estherville, IA, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Kay Harrington
Rembrandt, IA, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emma Isis Seifert
Sigourney, IA, USA
Female Age: 14

None
Rice Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alfred Charles Trenary
Graettinger, IA, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Mercedes Benz E320
No

Driver
Austin Alan Harrington
Hopkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 26