Fatal
19404555
05/12/2019 10:34

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 694 I at Stillwater Blvd. N., Oakdale, Washington County

Lincoln was northbound 694 I on the right shoulder with the driver outside of the vehicle with the rear driver's side door open. The Silverado drifted onto the right shoulder, striking the Lincoln causing the driver to be thrown northbound on the right shoulder. Silverado continued on the right hand shoulder before veering into the left lane striking the Buick. Silverado then veered back to the right across all lanes of traffic, coming to rest in the east ditch. The driver of the Lincoln was pronounced dead on scene due to the impact with the Silverado.

Dry

Washington County, Oakdale PD
Information believed complete
05/12/2019 15:29

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Lincoln MKS
Yes

Driver
Darryl Leroy Bell
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Sandra Lee Bell
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

None
None

Unknown
No
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Thomas Edmund Soller
Stillwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2018 Buick Regal
No

Driver
Nithyashree Madan
Sacramento, CA, USA
Female Age: 28