19201349
05/09/2019 08:49

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 22 and Sibley Co Rd 8, south of Gaylord, Sibley Twp, Sibley County

The Toyota was west bound on county road 8. It stopped for the stop sign, entered the intersection and was struck by a north bound semi truck.

Dry

Sibley County sheriff's office
Information believed complete
05/09/2019 11:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Kimberly Jo Riggle
New Richmond, WI, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Arlingtion

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2014 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
John Edward Fox
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
not transported