19102093
04/19/2019 20:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 60 / 165th Ave, Minneola Twp, Goodhue County

Harley was traveling EB on HWY 60. Deer was crossing from the north. Harley hit deer.

Dry

Zumbrota Amb, ZPD, GCSO
Information believed complete
04/19/2019 21:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Dean Alan Chamblee
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester