19271023
04/19/2019 17:40

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

61 Highway / Homstead Road, Duluth Twp, St. Louis County

The Hyundai was crossing highway 61. The Hyundai did not yield to the Ford and was struck in the rear passenger side. Driver of Hyundai and Ford were transported by ambulance with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

St Louis county sheriff
Information believed complete
04/19/2019 20:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Hyundai Santa FE
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Ann Miller
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Two Harbors

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Ford COF
Yes

Driver
Bryan James Lundgren
Champplin, MN, USA
Male Age: 57