Fatal
19505320
04/19/2019 00:50

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB 169 Hwy at Anderson Lakes Pkwy , Bloomington, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Jeep Grand Cherokee went off the roadway at a high rate of speed. The Jeep was airborne, hitting tree, and came to rest in a holding pond.

Dry

Eden Prairie PD, Allina
Information believed complete
04/19/2019 05:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Devin Eric Gaines
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal