19601668
04/18/2019 07:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 and County Road 142, Maine Prairie Twp, Stearns County

The Ford Escape was traveling West Bound on County Road 142 and the Chevrolet Equinox was traveling North Bound on Highway 15. The Ford Escape entered the intersection to go South bound on Highway 15, failing to yield to North Bound traffic and was struck by the Equinox.

Wet

Stearns County
Information believed complete
04/18/2019 10:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Aryahna Grayce Schwinghammer
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
NFN Dancer
San Antonio, TX, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Child UKN
San Antonio, TX, USA
Female Age: 5

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Child UNK
San Antonio, TX, USA
Male Age: 3