19201184
04/17/2019 16:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 169 NB at Swift St, Saint Peter, Nicollet County

All vehicles were headed NB on Hwy 169 when the Pacifica stopped to make a left turn onto Swift Street. The Infiniti came to a stop behind the Pacifica and was rear ended by the Chevrolet. The Infiniti was then pushed forward and struck the Pacifica.

Wet

Allina Amb
Information believed complete
04/17/2019 17:37

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Pacifica
No

Driver
Beverly J Jensen
Chaska, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Infiniti XQ5
No

Driver
Denis Joseph Kletter
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Joshua Adam Dietz
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 33