19201179
04/16/2019 20:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 at Doppy Lane, Le Sueur, Le Sueur County

The Chevy was traveling southbound on Highway 169. The Chrysler failed to yield when crossing the southbound lanes of Highway 169 onto Doppy Lane. Le Sueur Fire and Ridgedale Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Le Sueur County SO, Le Sueur PD,
Information believed complete
04/17/2019 01:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
John David Schultz
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1995 Chevy Blazer
Yes

Driver
Danajia Mae Mcdonald
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dshaya Andrea Jones
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eugene Junior Robinson
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Life Threatening
HCMC