19310508
04/15/2019 11:06

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and Nichols Ave, Mountain Iron, St. Louis County

The Ford F-150 was north on Nichols Avenue and struck the Chevorlet Tahoe that was travelling westbound on Highway 169.

Dry

Mountain Iron PD, St Louis Co
Information believed complete
04/15/2019 13:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Chantelle M Morris
Ashland, WI, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Chevorlet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Anthony Matthew Seykora
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 31