19800649
04/13/2019 07:50

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 at 70th st, north of Princeton., Princeton Twp, Mille Lacs County

The Ford van was north bound hwy 169 north of 55th st in the right lane. The Chrysler Aspen was north bound 169 in the left lane. The van lost control and spun out touching the Chrysler and then rolled over in the right ditch.

Snow/Ice

Mille Lacs county sheriff
Information believed complete
04/13/2019 10:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Econoline van
No

Driver
David Allen Carlson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Northland Hospital in Princeton

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Aspen
No

Driver
Joseph Arnold Geroux
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Colton Wesley Geroux
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 9