19101988
04/13/2019 06:57

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MP 264, Pleasant Hill Twp, Winona County

The Infiniti was EB on i90. Lost control on icy bridge deck spunout and struck guardrail. Assisted by Dakota Fire and Tri-State Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Winona Sheriff
Information believed complete
04/13/2019 09:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Infiniti G35 Coupe
No

Driver
Abdirizak Mohamed Hassan
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
MCHS LaCrosse