19601626
04/13/2019 06:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I94 at CR 75 in Saint Joseph, Saint Wendel Twp, Stearns County

Vehicle was traveling westbound on I94 and exited the road to the right. Vehicle rolled and landed on its roof.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County, St Joseph Rescue, Gold Cross
Information believed complete
04/13/2019 10:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1995 Chev Asto Van
No

Driver
Marie Rene Howes
Hawkeye, IA, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Layna Morgan Zeltinger
Hawkeye, IA, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Unknown