19800645
04/12/2019 15:14

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 71 at mp 264, north of park rapids, Todd Twp, Hubbard County

The Dodge Dart was north bound hwy 71 at Far Portage drive and lost control and struck the south bound Chevrolet Silverado on the drivers side.

Snow/Ice

Hubbard county Sheriff
Information believed complete
04/12/2019 17:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Dart
Yes

Driver
Dawn Dee Gruette
Lake George, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St Joseph's Hospital in Park Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Allen Lee Hensel
Shevlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 57