19310496
04/12/2019 09:06

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
On Call PIO (999) 999-9999

Hwy 169 and Hwy 65, Nashwauk, Itasca County

A Toyota Rav 4 was traveling westbound on Hwy 169 at Nashwauk. A Ford Taurus was traveling northbound at the crossover from Hwy 169 onto Hwy 65. The Taurus pulled in front of the Toyota and was struck by the Toyota. The passenger of the Toyota was transported to Hibbing hospital for minor injuries.

Snow/Ice

Nashwauk ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/13/2019 10:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Wanda Marnene Metzer
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Rav 4
Yes

Driver
William Cody Schleppegrell
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandi Michelle Schleppegrell
Chisholm, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
UMCM hibbing